Header Image

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Alex Hardisty, Cardiff University, UK
Alexander Brenning Friedrich, Schiller University Jena, Germany
Anton Güntsch, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin, Germany
Antonino Staiano, Parthenope University of Naples, Italy
Bassem Bouaziz, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Bernhard Seeger, University of Marburg, Germany
Bert Bredeweg, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Birgitta König-Ries, Friedrich Schiller University of Jena, Germany
Carole Goble, University of Manchester, UK
Chen Qjuwen, Nanjing Hydraulic Research Institute, China
Christine Römermann, Institut für Ökologie und Evolution, Friedrich-Schiller Universität Jena
Clement Jonquet, University of Montpellier – LIRMM, France
Concetto Spampinato, DIEEI, University of Catania, Italy
Corinna Gries, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Dag Endresen, GBIF Norway, UiO Natural History Museum, University of Oslo, Norway
Duccio Rocchini, University of Trento, Italy
Elisabeth Arnaud, Bioversity International, France
Francois Pinet, French Research Institute for Agricultural and Environmental Engineering (Cemagref), France
Franz Josef Behr, Professor, University of Applied Sciences(HFT) Stuttgart, Germany
Friedrich Recknagel, The University of Adelaide, Australia
George Arhonditsis, University of Toronto, Canada
Henrique Pereira, German Center for Integrative Biodiversity Research and GEOBON, Germany
Ibrahim Moawad, Ain shams university, Egypt
Ilia Ostrovsky, Israel Oceanographic and Limnological Research, Israel
Ingolf Kühn, Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research – UFZ, Germany
Jens Kattge, Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry, Germany
Jitendra Gaikwad, Friedrich Schiller University of Jena, Germany
Joachim Denzler, Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena, Germany
Jonathan Chase, German Center for integrative Biodiversity Research and University of Halle, Germany
Keping Ma, The Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Klaus Joehnk, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO), Australia
Kyriakos Kritikos, Institute of Computer Science, FORTH, Greece
Lirong Song,The Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Mark O’Connell, University of Gloucestershire, UK
Mark Schildhauer, National Center for Ecological Analysis and Synthesis (NCEAS), USA
Markand Oza, Space Application Center, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
Michael Diepenbroek, University of Bremen, Germany
Michel Dreyfus, Instituto Nacional de la Pesca, Mexico
Michele Scardi, Tor Vergata University, Italy
Miguel Mahecha, Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry, Germany
Nain A.S, Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology, India
Naouel Karam, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
Nicole Van Dam, German Center for Integrative Biodiversity Research, Germany
Peter Goethals, University of Gent, Belgium
Peter Whigham, University of Otago, New Zealand
Pier Luigi Buttigieg, Alfred-Wegener-Institut, Helmholtz-Zentrum für Polar- und Meeresforschung, Germany
R Jaishanker, Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management-Kerala, India
Rama Rao Nidamunari, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, India
Ramona Walls, CyVerse, University of Arizona, USA
Richard Stafford, Bournemouth University, UK
Saji Gopinath, Kerala University of Digital Sciences, Innovation and Technology, India
Sandro Bimonte, National Research Institute of Science and Technology for Environment and Agriculture, IRSTEA, France
Santanu Ray, Visva-Bharati University, India
Saso Dzeroski, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Shinji Fukuda, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Simon Brewer, University of Utah, USA
Somasekharan Pillai M, University College, India
Sudhakar Reddy C S, National Remote Sensing Center, India
Tae-Soo Chon, Ecology & Future Research Association (EnFRA), Republic of Korea
Taysir Soliman, Assiut University, Egypt
Thomas Clemen, Hamburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Young-Seuk Park, Kyung Hee University, Republic of Korea